Trek Wahoo 20 Trail
from$750
In stock at 2 shops in Chicago and Los Angeles
Buy at Wheel & SprocketPrices and stock checked Oct 22.
Where to buy
2 shopsWheel & Sprocket1118 Westgate St, Oak Park, IL 60301 · Chicago · Directions
Ask the shop for sizes
$750
View Helen's Cycles2501 Broadway, Santa Monica, CA 90404 · Los Angeles · Directions
Ask the shop for sizes
$750
View About this bike
Wahoo 20 Trail is a light and tough kids' bike that's ready to roll off-road. Its sturdy aluminum frame is easy to maneuver as they weave their way down the trail, but rugged enough to handle the tough stuff. A 9-speed 1x drivetrain gives them plenty of gears for pedaling up steep trails, and disc brakes provide next-level stopping power to slow their roll or help them stop on a dime on the way back down. Perfect for riders between 45-52" tall. This bike has a maximum total weight limit (combined weight of bicycle, rider, and cargo) of 80 pounds (36 kg).
Description from Wheel & Sprocket.WoomExplore 4From $769
SpecializedRiprock 20Sizes: 20"$700
SpecializedRipRock 24Sizes: 24"From $800
TrekWahoo 24 Trail$800
SpecializedRiprock 24 Kids’Sizes: All$800
WoomExplore 5From $819
WoomExplore 5 Kids’Sizes: 24 Inch, 24 INCH$819
WoomGO 4From $639
WoomGo 4 Kids’Sizes: 20 Inch$639
WoomExplore 6From $869
LivTempt 24 Lite$625
LivTempt 4$600
TrekWahoo 24 Path$600
-8%
SpecializedRiprock 20 Kids’Sizes: 20"From $600$650
HaroFlightline 24Sizes: All$580
BatchKM.24 Kids’Sizes: All$580